Paradise Court

New York: Grosset and Dunlap, [no date].

Price: $100.00

Hardcover. Reprint. Fine in lightly rubbed, very good or better dustwrapper (illustrated by R.M.). Scarce in jacket.

Item #316316

item image

Paradise Court. J. S. FLETCHER.

J.S. Fletcher
birth name: Joseph Smith Fletcher
born: 2/7/1863
died: 1/30/1935
nationality: Great Britain

View Reference Info

Biography

Prolific British author of detective fiction, best known for The Adventures of Archer Dawe (sleuth-hound), The Charing Cross Mystery, and The Middle Temple Murder.more