The Borough Treasurer

New York: Grosset and Dunlap, (1928).

Price: $100.00

Hardcover. Reprint. Small gift inscription front fly, else fine in near fine dustwrapper (illustrated by E.M. Jackson). Scarce in jacket.

Item #316314

item image

The Borough Treasurer. J. S. FLETCHER.

J.S. Fletcher
birth name: Joseph Smith Fletcher
born: 2/7/1863
died: 1/30/1935
nationality: Great Britain

View Reference Info

Biography

Prolific British author of detective fiction, best known for The Adventures of Archer Dawe (sleuth-hound), The Charing Cross Mystery, and The Middle Temple Murder.more