Cobweb Castle

New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1928.

Sold

Hardcover. First edition. Fine in about very good dustwrapper with several small chips and some fading to the front panel. Scarce in the jacket (illustrated by Ronald McRae).

Item #316312

item image

Cobweb Castle. J. S. FLETCHER.

J.S. Fletcher
birth name: Joseph Smith Fletcher
born: 2/7/1863
died: 1/30/1935
nationality: Great Britain

View Reference Info

Biography

Prolific British author of detective fiction, best known for The Adventures of Archer Dawe (sleuth-hound), The Charing Cross Mystery, and The Middle Temple Murder.more