Dead Men's Money

New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1920.

Price: $175.00

Hardcover. Second American printing ("first and second printings before publication"). Page edges foxed, else near fine in nice, very good dustwrapper with several small chips and tears. Scarce in the jacket (illustrated by Elbert McGran Jackson).

Item #316120

item image

Dead Men's Money. J. S. FLETCHER.

J.S. Fletcher
birth name: Joseph Smith Fletcher
born: 2/7/1863
died: 1/30/1935
nationality: Great Britain

View Reference Info

Biography

Prolific British author of detective fiction, best known for The Adventures of Archer Dawe (sleuth-hound), The Charing Cross Mystery, and The Middle Temple Murder.more