Shepherds Of The Mist

Los Angeles: Black Sparrow Press, 1969.

Price: $150.00

Softcover. First edition, wrappered issue. Fine. One of 250 unsigned copies in wrappers. However, this was a reviewer's copy and is warmly Inscribed by Tate.

Item #315216

item image

Shepherds Of The Mist. James TATE.

James Tate
birth name: James Vincent Tate
born: 12/8/1943

View Reference Info

Biography