Nobel Lecture

(Leamington Spa): The Sixth Chamber Press, (1983).

Price: $250.00

Softcover. First edition. Stapled selfwrappers. Fine. One of 500 copies issued in wrappers (there were also 50 copies bound in hardcover). Signed by Golding.

Item #315035

item image

Nobel Lecture. William GOLDING.

William Golding
birth name: William Gerald Golding
born: 9/19/1911
died: 6/19/1993
nationality: Great Britain

View Reference Info

Biography

English novelist who in 1983 won the Nobel Prize for Literature for his parables of the human condition. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore