Snares

Middlebury, VT: Friends of the Library of Middlebury College, 1987.

Price: $340.00

Softcover. First separate edition. Oblong. Stitched binding. Unpaginated. Fine in with barely noticeable ink stain to fore-edge cover. Signed by the author. One of 350 distributed to attendees of the first annual Friends of the Library of Middlebury College dinner. Although not marked in any way, this copy is from the distinguished modern first edition collection of Bruce Kahn.

Item #311650

item image

Snares. Louise ERDRICH.

Louise Erdrich
birth name: Karen Louise Erdrich
born: 6/7/1954

View Reference Info

Biography

American author whose principal subject was the Chippewa Indians in the northern Midwest. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore