Misgivings My Mother, My Father, Myself

New York: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, (2000).

Price: $50.00

Fine / Fine. First edition. Fine in fine dustwrapper. Signed by the author.

Item #311527

item image

Misgivings My Mother, My Father, Myself. C. K. WILLIAMS.

C.K. Williams
birth name: Charles Kenneth Williams
born: 11/4/1936

View Reference Info

Biography

American poet whose early work is characterized by short lines and an acid tone, but who later altered both the form and content of his poetry. Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore