The Client

London: Century, (1993).

Price: $200.00

Hardcover. First edition. Fine in fine dustwrapper. Signed by author. Issue simultaneously with the American edition. Although not marked in any way, this copy is from the distinguished modern first edition collection of Bruce Kahn.

Item #310965
ISBN: 038542471X

item image

The Client. John GRISHAM.

John Grisham
birth name: John Ray Grisham
born: 02/08/1955

View Reference Info

Biography