Aardvark (for the memory of Emma Peel)

(Toronto: Gerrard West, no date).

Price: $80.00

Unbound. One sheet folded to make four pages, 3.5" x 4". Fine. Three word poem, Signed by the author. Although not marked in any way, this copy is from the distinguished modern first edition collection of Bruce Kahn.

Item #309226

item image

Aardvark (for the memory of Emma Peel). Michael ONDAATJE.

Michael Ondaatje
birth name: Philip Michael Ondaatje
born: 11/12/1943
nationality: Canadian

View Reference Info

Biography

Canadian novelist and poet who employed a blend of myth, history, jazz, memoirs, and other forms to create his musical prose and poetry. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore