Neighbors

(New York): Delacorte Press / Seymour Lawrence, (1980).

Price: $200.00

Hardcover. First edition. Fine in fine dustwrapper. Inscribed by Berger.

Item #309094
ISBN: 0440065569

item image

Neighbors. Thomas BERGER.

Thomas Berger
birth name: Thomas Louis Berger
born: 7/20/1924

View Reference Info

Biography

American novelist whose darkly comic fiction probed and satirized the American experience. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore

Collecting tips:

We also offer a comprehensive Thomas Berger Bibliography and Price Guide.more