Cold Mountain

New York: Atlantic Monthly, 1997.

Price: $300.00

First edition. Fine in fine dustwrapper. Signed by the author. Page 25 line 16 has the mis-print "man-woman". Without the circular sticker with the Berendt blurb on the front panel. Winner of the National Book Award and one of the most celebrated debuts in recent years. Basis for the Anthony Minghella film starring Jude Law and Nicole Kidman.

Item #308669

item image

Cold Mountain. Charles FRAZIER.

Charles Frazier
birth name: Charles Robinson Frazier
born: 11/4/1950
nationality: USA

View Reference Info

Biography

North Carolina-born author who shot to fame with his Civil War retelling of the Odyssey, the National Book Award-winning novel Cold Mountain.more