Letters

New York: G.P. Putnam's Sons, (1979).

Price: $45.00

First edition. Number 433 of 500 copies specially bound, numbered and Signed by the author. Very good with a faded spine, without a dustwrapper, housed in a very good slipcase that is faded and a little scuffed around the opening.

Item #307657

item image

Letters. John BARTH.

John Barth
birth name: John Simmons Barth
born: 5/27/1930
nationality: USA

View Reference Info

Biography

American writer best known for novels that combine philosophical depth with biting satire and boisterous, often bawdy humor.more

Collecting tips:

Email us to request a printed copy of our catalog of John Barth Rare Books and First Editions (or download it via the link as a 3.11 MB pdf file). We also offer a comprehensive John Barth Bibliography and Price Guide.more