The Tax Inspector

New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1992.

Price: $50.00

First American edition. Fine in fine dustwrapper. Signed by the author.

Item #307255

item image

The Tax Inspector. Peter CAREY.

Peter Carey
birth name: Peter Philip Carey
born: 5/7/1943
nationality: Australia

View Reference Info

Biography

Australian writer known for use of the surreal in his stories. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore