The Aristocrat

New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1968.

Price: $125.00

Hardcover. First edition. Slight fade at the top edge of the boards, else fine in near fine, lightly bumped and age-toned dustwrapper. Signed by the author.

Item #307216

item image

Item #307216 The Aristocrat. Conrad RICHTER.

Conrad Richter
birth name: Conrad Michael Richter
born: 10/13/1890
died: 10/30/1968
nationality: USA

View Reference Info

Biography

American short-story writer and novelist known for his lyrical fiction about early America. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore