Leaflets: Poems 1965-1968

New York: W.W. Norton, (1969).

Price: $200.00

Hardcover. First edition. A little foxing to the endpapers, else fine in slightly spine-faded, near fine dustwrapper. Signed by the author.

Item #307162
ISBN: 0393014940

item image

Leaflets: Poems 1965-1968. Adrienne RICH.

Adrienne Rich
birth name: Adrienne Cecile Rich
born: 05/16/1929
died: 03/27/2012

View Reference Info

Biography

American poet, scholar, teacher, and critic whose many volumes of poetry trace a stylistic transformation from formal, well-crafted but imitative poetry to a more personal and powerful style. - MWELmore