Dog Soldiers

Boston: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1974.

Price: $650.00

Uncorrected proof, first issue in orange wrappers. Spine very slightly sunned, else fine in wrappers. Signed by the author. A very nice copy of the author's second book, co-winner of the National Book Award. Basis for the film Who'll Stop the Rain with Nick Nolte.

Item #306873

item image

Dog Soldiers. Robert STONE.

Robert Stone
birth name: Robert Anthony Stone
born: 8/21/1937
nationality: USA

View Reference Info

Biography

American author of fiction about individuals in conflict with the decaying, late 20th-century Western society in which they live. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore

Collecting tips:

We also offer a comprehensive Robert Stone Bibliography and Price Guide.more