The Family Arsenal

London: Hamish Hamilton, (1976).

Price: $40.00

Hardcover. First English edition. Fine in fine dustwrapper, price-clipped, and with a publisher's replacement price sticker.

Item #306341
ISBN: 0241893801

item image

The Family Arsenal. Paul THEROUX.

Paul Theroux
birth name: Paul Edward Theroux
born: 4/10/1941

View Reference Info

Biography

American novelist and travel writer known for the exotic settings of his works, in which he often describes a clash between two cultures. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore

Collecting tips:

We also offer a comprehensive Paul Theroux Bibliography and Price Guide.more