Castles in the Air: Being the Adventures of M. Hector Ratichon

New York: George H. Doran, (1922).

Price: $100.00

Hardcover. First American edition. Some smudging to the boards, else very good lacking the dustwrapper.

Item #304588

item image

Castles in the Air: Being the Adventures of M. Hector Ratichon. Baroness ORCZY.

Baroness Orczy
birth name: Emmuska Orczy
born: 9/23/1865
died: 11/12/1947

View Reference Info

Biography

Hungarian-born British novelist, chiefly remembered as the author of The Scarlet Pimpernel, one of the greatest popular successes of the 20th century. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore