The Year of the Ransom

New York: Walker and Company, (1988).

Price: $20.00

Hardcover. First edition. Fine in a near fine dustwrapper.

Item #304261
ISBN: 0802768008

item image

The Year of the Ransom. Poul ANDERSON.

Poul Anderson
birth name: Poul William Anderson
born: 11/25/1926
died: 07/31/2001

View Reference Info

Biography

Award-winning American science-fiction and fantasy author.more

Collecting tips:

Email us to request a printed copy of our catalog of Poul Anderson Rare Books and First Editions (or download it via the link as a 3.35 MB pdf file).more