Frankenstein Unbound

London: Jonathan Cape, (1973).

Price: $45.00

Hardcover. First edition. Fine in fine dustwrapper. Basis for the Roger Corman film with John Hurt and Raul Julia. An unusually nice copy.

Item #304053
ISBN: 0224009036

item image

Frankenstein Unbound. Brian W. ALDISS.

Brian W. Aldiss
birth name: Brian Wilson Aldiss
born: 8/18/1925

View Reference Info

Biography

Prolific English author, chiefly of science-fiction, whose novels and short stories display considerable range of style. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore