Last of the Red Hot Lovers

New York: Random House, (1970).

Price: $100.00

Hardcover. First edition. Small bookstore stamp front fly, near fine in age-toned, about very good dustwrapper. Card Signed by the author laid in. Successful play which was the basis for the Gene Saks film featuring Alan Arkin and Sally Kellerman.

Item #299721
ISBN: 0394403584

item image

Item #299721 Last of the Red Hot Lovers. Neil SIMON.

Neil Simon
birth name: Marvin Neil Simon
born: 7/4/1927

View Reference Info

Biography

Playwright, screenwriter, television writer, and librettist who was one of the most popular playwrights in the history of theater. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore