All God's Chillun Got Wings and Welded

New York: Boni and Liveright, (1924).

Price: $30.00

Hardcover. First edition. Cloth spine with papercovered boards. Good only with "Hotel Continental" stamps on a couple pages and rear pastedown, corners worn, lacking the dustwrapper.

Item #299020

item image

All God's Chillun Got Wings and Welded. Eugene O'NEILL.

Eugene O'Neill
birth name: Eugene (Gladstone) O'Neill
born: 10/16/1888
died: 11/27/1953
nationality: USA

View Reference Info

Biography

One of the greatest American playwrights and winner of the Nobel Prize for Literature in 1936. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore