Steps Must Be Gentle: A Dramatic Readings for Two Performers

New York: Targ Editions, (1980).

Price: $300.00

Hardcover. First edition. Fine in fine unprinted dustwrapper as issued. One of 350 Signed by the author.

Item #297892

item image

Steps Must Be Gentle: A Dramatic Readings for Two Performers. Tennessee WILLIAMS.
Steps Must Be Gentle: A Dramatic Readings for Two Performers
Steps Must Be Gentle: A Dramatic Readings for Two Performers

Tennessee Williams
birth name: Thomas Lanier Williams
born: 3/26/1911
died: 2/25/1983
nationality: USA

View Reference Info

Biography

American dramatist whose plays reveal a world of human frustration in which sex and violence often underlie a pervasive atmosphere of romantic gentility. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore

Collecting tips:

Email us to request a printed copy of our catalog of Tennessee Williams Rare Books and First Editions (or download it via the link as a 4.87 MB pdf file).

We also offer a comprehensive Tennessee WIlliams Bibliography and Price Guide.more