Magic: A Fantastic Comedy

London: Martin Secker, No Date.

Price: $40.00

Hardcover. Later printing. Good with wear at the spine ends, light soiling, spine and spine label darkened, ink notation on the front endpaper.

Item #297526

item image

Magic: A Fantastic Comedy. G. K. CHESTERTON.

G.K. Chesterton
birth name: Gilbert Keith Chesterton
born: 5/29/1874
died: 6/14/1936

View Reference Info

Biography

English critic and author of verse, essays, novels, and short stories, known also for his exuberant personality and rotound figure. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore