Ah, Wilderness! and Days Without End: Two Plays

London: Jonathan Cape, (1934).

Price: $75.00

Hardcover. First United Kingdom edition. Nobel Prize edition. Fine in very good price-clipped dustwrapper.

Item #297210

item image

Ah, Wilderness! and Days Without End: Two Plays. Eugene O'NEILL.

Eugene O'Neill
birth name: Eugene (Gladstone) O'Neill
born: 10/16/1888
died: 11/27/1953
nationality: USA

View Reference Info

Biography

One of the greatest American playwrights and winner of the Nobel Prize for Literature in 1936. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore