Best Fantasy Stories

London: Faber & Faber, (1962).

Price: $25.00

Hardcover. First edition. Very good in a very good dustwrapper with a tear at the top of the spine, light soiling.

Item #295436

item image

Best Fantasy Stories. Brian W. ALDISS.

Brian W. Aldiss
birth name: Brian Wilson Aldiss
born: 8/18/1925

View Reference Info

Biography

Prolific English author, chiefly of science-fiction, whose novels and short stories display considerable range of style. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore