Kidnapped

Springfield, Massachusetts: McLoughlin Brothers, (1940).

Price: $25.00

Hardcover. Later printing. Retold for Boys and Girls by Leonora de Lima Andrews. Illustrated by Robert A. Graef. Very good with age toned pages, in pictorial boards.

Item #294963

item image

Kidnapped. Robert Louis STEVENSON.

Robert Louis Stevenson
birth name: Robert Louis (Balfour) Stevenson
born: 11/13/1850
died: 12/3/1894

View Reference Info

Biography

Scottish essayist, poet, and author of fiction and travel books, known especially for his novels of adventure. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore