The Black Arrow

New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1921.

Price: $20.00

Hardcover. Reprint. Very good with cocked spine, cracked back hing and some rubbing to the front board.

Item #294065

item image

The Black Arrow. Robert Louis STEVENSON.

Robert Louis Stevenson
birth name: Robert Louis (Balfour) Stevenson
born: 11/13/1850
died: 12/3/1894

View Reference Info

Biography

Scottish essayist, poet, and author of fiction and travel books, known especially for his novels of adventure. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore