Outerbridge Reach

Franklin Center, Pennsylvania: The Franklin Library, 1992.

Price: $150.00

Hardcover. First edition. Fine in full leather with gold stamping, all edges gilt, raised bands on the spine, silk place marker, marbled endpaper, with a preface by him not included in the trade edition. Signed by the author.

Item #291476

item image

Outerbridge Reach. Robert STONE.

Robert Stone
birth name: Robert Anthony Stone
born: 8/21/1937
nationality: USA

View Reference Info

Biography

American author of fiction about individuals in conflict with the decaying, late 20th-century Western society in which they live. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore

Collecting tips:

We also offer a comprehensive Robert Stone Bibliography and Price Guide.more