Zane Grey: The Man and His Work. An Autobiographical Sketch. Critical Appreciations & Bibliography

New York: Harper and Brothers, 1928.

Price: $75.00

Softcover. First edition. Stapled wrappers. Staples have oxidized and stained the spine fold, wrappers detached, else a sound, good copy.

Item #290022

item image

Zane Grey: The Man and His Work. An Autobiographical Sketch. Critical Appreciations & Bibliography. Zane GREY.

Zane Grey
birth name: Pearl Grey
born: 1/31/1872
died: 10/23/1939
nationality: USA

View Reference Info

Biography

Prolific writer whose romantic novels of the American West helped create a new literary genre, the western. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore

Collecting tips:

We also offer a comprehensive Zane Grey Bibliography and Price Guide.more