Dracula Unbound

Norwalk, Connecticut: The Easton Press, 1991.

Price: $75.00

Fine. First edition. Illustrated by Frank Mayo Fine in full leather with gold stamping, page edges gilt, silk ribbon bookmark, silk endpapers. Unused bookplate, printed by The Easton Press, is affixed to the dedication page. Signed.

Item #285703

item image

Dracula Unbound. Brian W. Aldiss.

Brian W. Aldiss
birth name: Brian Wilson Aldiss
born: 8/18/1925

View Reference Info

Biography

Prolific English author, chiefly of science-fiction, whose novels and short stories display considerable range of style. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore