Lives of the Poets

New York: Random House, (1984).

Price: $40.00

First edition. Fine in a price-clipped very good plus dustwrapper with a little light edgewear. Signed by the author.

Item #285240

item image

Lives of the Poets. E. L. DOCTOROW.

E.L. Doctorow
birth name: Edgar Laurence Doctorow
born: 1/6/1931
nationality: USA

View Reference Info

Biography

American novelist known for his skillful manipulation of traditional genres. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore

Collecting tips:

We also offer a comprehensive E.L. Doctorow Bibliography and Price Guide.more