Days Without End

New York: Random House, (1934).

Price: $400.00

Hardcover. First edition. Bookplate of collectors Frederick W. Skiff and Estelle Doheny on the front endpapers, fine in a crisp, near fine dustwrapper with tiny tears at the spine ends.

Item #285239

item image

Days Without End. Eugene O'NEILL.

Eugene O'Neill
birth name: Eugene (Gladstone) O'Neill
born: 10/16/1888
died: 11/27/1953
nationality: USA

View Reference Info

Biography

One of the greatest American playwrights and winner of the Nobel Prize for Literature in 1936. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore