Reflections in a Writer's Eye

(New York): Viking, (1986).

Price: $30.00

Hardcover. First American edition. Fine in near fine dustwrapper with sticker shadow to front wrapper.

Item #285228
ISBN: 0670813168

item image

Reflections in a Writer's Eye. Angus WILSON.

Angus Wilson
birth name: Angus Johnstone-Wilson
born: 8/11/1913
died: 5/31/1991

View Reference Info

Biography

British writer whose fiction - sometimes serious, sometimes richly satirical - portrays conflicts in contemporary English social and intellectual life. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore