The Contractor: A Play

New York: Random House, (1970).

Price: $75.00

Hardcover. First American edition. Fine in near fine dustwrapper with a crease on the front flap. Much less common than the English edition.

Item #284783
ISBN: 0224618997

item image

The Contractor: A Play. David STOREY.

David Storey
birth name: David Malcolm Storey
born: 7/13/1933
nationality: Great Britain

View Reference Info

Biography

English novelist and playwright noted for his simple, powerful prose that won him early recognition as an accomplished storyteller and dramatist. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore