Anne Sexton: A Self-Portrait in Letters

Boston: Houghton Mifflin Company, (1977).

Price: $25.00

Softcover. First edition. Excerpt/Preview, not the complete book. Fine in wrappers.

Item #283978

item image

Anne Sexton: A Self-Portrait in Letters. Anne SEXTON.

Anne Sexton
birth name: Anne Gray Harvey
born: 11/9/1928
died: 10/4/1974

View Reference Info

Biography

American poet whose work is noted for its confessional intensity. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore