A Child's Garden of Verses

New York: The Heritage Press, (1944).

Price: $75.00

Hardcover. Reprint. Fine in near fine dustwrapper with age-toning to the spine.

Item #283756

item image

A Child's Garden of Verses. Robert Louis STEVENSON.

Robert Louis Stevenson
birth name: Robert Louis (Balfour) Stevenson
born: 11/13/1850
died: 12/3/1894

View Reference Info

Biography

Scottish essayist, poet, and author of fiction and travel books, known especially for his novels of adventure. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore