A Prodigal Child

London, England: Jonathan Cape, (1982).

Price: $25.00

Hardcover. First edition. Fine in a nearly fine dustwrapper with barely noticable darkening to the top edge of both panels. Advance copy with publisher's slip laid in.

Item #282502
ISBN: 0224020277

item image

A Prodigal Child. DAVID STOREY.

David Storey
birth name: David Malcolm Storey
born: 7/13/1933
nationality: Great Britain

View Reference Info

Biography

English novelist and playwright noted for his simple, powerful prose that won him early recognition as an accomplished storyteller and dramatist. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore