Present Times

London England: Jonathan Cape, (1984).

Price: $35.00

Hardcover. First edition. Fine with a nearly fine dustwrapper that has a small wrinkle to the top of the spine.

Item #282487
ISBN: 0224021885

item image

Present Times. David STOREY.

David Storey
birth name: David Malcolm Storey
born: 7/13/1933
nationality: Great Britain

View Reference Info

Biography

English novelist and playwright noted for his simple, powerful prose that won him early recognition as an accomplished storyteller and dramatist. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore