Flight Into Camden

(London): Longmans, (1960).

Price: $125.00

Hardcover. First edition. Corners a little bumped, near fine, lacking dustwrapper. Author's second book. This copy with a few ink and pencil notations in the text, and a note in the hand of Ned Erbe indicating that this copy was the printer's copy used to set up the Penguin paperback reprint edition.

Item #282102

item image

Flight Into Camden. David STOREY.

David Storey
birth name: David Malcolm Storey
born: 7/13/1933
nationality: Great Britain

View Reference Info

Biography

English novelist and playwright noted for his simple, powerful prose that won him early recognition as an accomplished storyteller and dramatist. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore