As I Walked Out One Evening: Songs, Ballads, Lullabies, Limericks, and Other Light Verse

New York: Vintage Books, (1995).

Price: $20.00

Softcover. Uncorrected proof. Fine in wrappers. Promotional materials laid in.

Item #281482
ISBN: 0679761705

item image

As I Walked Out One Evening: Songs, Ballads, Lullabies, Limericks, and Other Light Verse. W. H. AUDEN.

W.H. Auden
birth name: Wystan Hugh Auden
born: 2/21/1907
died: 9/29/1973

View Reference Info

Biography

English-born poet and man of letters who achieved early fame in the 1930s. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore

Collecting tips:

Email us to request a printed copy of our catalog of W.H. Auden Rare Books and First Editions (or download it via the link as a 4.85 MB pdf file). We also offer a comprehensive W.H. Auden Bibliography and Price Guide.more