Edward

London: Jonathan Cape, (1973).

Price: $35.00

Hardcover. First edition. Drawings by Donald Parker. Fine in fine dustwrapper.

Item #281252
ISBN: 0713906804

item image

Edward. David STOREY.

David Storey
birth name: David Malcolm Storey
born: 7/13/1933
nationality: Great Britain

View Reference Info

Biography

English novelist and playwright noted for his simple, powerful prose that won him early recognition as an accomplished storyteller and dramatist. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore