Quite Early One Morning

London: J.M. Dent & Sons, (1954).

Price: $150.00

Hardcover. First edition. Fine in near fine dustwrapper with a short tear at the edge of the crown. The first time in book form of this collection of Thomas's radio scripts, including stories, autobiographical sketches and essays. A fresh copy.

Item #280949

item image

Quite Early One Morning. Dylan THOMAS.

Dylan Thomas
birth name: Dylan Marlais Thomas
born: 10/27/1914
died: 11/9/1953

View Reference Info

Biography

Welsh poet and prose writer whose work is known for comic exuberance, rhapsodic lilt, and pathos. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore

Collecting tips:

We also offer a comprehensive Dylan Thomas Bibliography and Price Guide.more