Hemlock And After

New York: Penguin, 1957.

Price: $20.00

Softcover. Reprint. Very good in wrappers with age-toned pages.

Item #279912

item image

Hemlock And After. Angus WILSON.

Angus Wilson
birth name: Angus Johnstone-Wilson
born: 8/11/1913
died: 5/31/1991

View Reference Info

Biography

British writer whose fiction - sometimes serious, sometimes richly satirical - portrays conflicts in contemporary English social and intellectual life. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore