The Fifth Decad of Cantos

London: Faber and Faber, (1937).

Price: $250.00

Hardcover. First edition. Very good plus, with just a touch of wear at the foot, lacking the dustwrapper. Advance Review Copy with slip laid in.

Item #279780

item image

Item #279780 The Fifth Decad of Cantos. Ezra POUND.

Ezra Pound
birth name: Ezra Loomis Pound
born: 10/30/1885
died: 11/1/1972

View Reference Info

Biography

American-born poet and critic, often called the "poet's poet" because of his profound influence on 20th-century writing in English. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore

Collecting tips:

Email us to request a printed copy of our catalog of Ezra Pound Rare Books and First Editions (or download it via the link as a 2.46 MB pdf file).

We also offer a comprehensive Ezra Pound Bibliography and Price Guide.more