Person to Person

New Brunswick: Rutgers University Press, (1964).

Price: $50.00

Hardcover. First edition. Fine in fine dustwrapper with a little rubbing on the rear panel. Signed by the author.

Item #279726

item image

Person to Person. John CIARDI.

John Ciardi
birth name: John Anthony Ciardi
born: 6/24/1916
died: 3/30/1986

View Reference Info

Biography

American poet, critic, and translator who contributed to making poetry accessibleto both adults and children. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore