The Contractor: A Play

London: Jonathan Cape, (1970).

Price: $35.00

Hardcover. First edition. Fine in quite rubbed, thus very good dustwrapper.

Item #279444
ISBN: 0224618997

item image

The Contractor: A Play. David STOREY.

David Storey
birth name: David Malcolm Storey
born: 7/13/1933
nationality: Great Britain

View Reference Info

Biography

English novelist and playwright noted for his simple, powerful prose that won him early recognition as an accomplished storyteller and dramatist. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore