Poems 1912-1944

New Haven and New York: Ticknor & Fields, 1980.

Price: $35.00

Hardcover. First edition. Edited by Donald Gallup. Fine in fine dustwrapper.

Item #279271

item image

Poems 1912-1944. Eugene O'NEILL.

Eugene O'Neill
birth name: Eugene (Gladstone) O'Neill
born: 10/16/1888
died: 11/27/1953
nationality: USA

View Reference Info

Biography

One of the greatest American playwrights and winner of the Nobel Prize for Literature in 1936. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore