The Black Arrow

New York: St. Martin's Press, (1965).

Price: $25.00

Hardcover. Later printing. 12mo. Illustrated with drawings. Very good with spine slightly browned, spine ends and corners lightly worn.

Item #279036

item image

The Black Arrow. Robert Louis STEVENSON.

Robert Louis Stevenson
birth name: Robert Louis (Balfour) Stevenson
born: 11/13/1850
died: 12/3/1894

View Reference Info

Biography

Scottish essayist, poet, and author of fiction and travel books, known especially for his novels of adventure. - Merriam-Webster's Encyclopedia of Literaturemore